Create a free account to save communities, compare options, and get personalized results.
The Medicine Shoppe Pharmacy
660 Osborne Street, Winnipeg, MB
Contact for pricing: (204) 504-9333
About The Medicine Shoppe Pharmacy
The Medicine Shoppe Pharmacy is a pharmacy in Winnipeg, Manitoba. It has a 4.8 Google rating from 55 reviews. Contact The Medicine Shoppe Pharmacy or send an inquiry through SeniorHome.ca to ask about availability, care and current rates.
Advertisement
Location
Open in Google MapsReviews
No reviews yet. Be the first to share your experience.
Advertisement
Frequently asked questions about The Medicine Shoppe Pharmacy
How much does The Medicine Shoppe Pharmacy cost?
The Medicine Shoppe Pharmacy hasn't published its rates on SeniorHome.ca. Across 23 communities in Winnipeg with price information, estimated starting prices average $1,662 a month. Ask the community for a written quote that includes care costs.
What type of care does The Medicine Shoppe Pharmacy offer?
The Medicine Shoppe Pharmacy offers pharmacies. Compare other options in Winnipeg: pharmacies in Winnipeg.
Where is The Medicine Shoppe Pharmacy located?
The Medicine Shoppe Pharmacy is located at 660 Osborne Street. See all senior living in Winnipeg.
How is The Medicine Shoppe Pharmacy rated?
The Medicine Shoppe Pharmacy has a Google rating of 4.8 out of 5 from 55 reviews. Ratings reflect families' and residents' experiences; a visit is the best way to judge fit.
How do I book a tour at The Medicine Shoppe Pharmacy?
Use the inquiry form on this page to ask about availability or book a tour. It's free, and The Medicine Shoppe Pharmacy will contact you directly.
Nearest to The Medicine Shoppe Pharmacy

Comfort Keepers Home Care
Winnipeg, MB
4.3Contact for pricing: (431) 300-5675

Oliver's Audiology Professionals
Winnipeg, MB
5.0Contact for pricing: (431) 300-5675

Riverview Health Centre
Winnipeg, MB
4.2From $1,319/moest.
More senior living near The Medicine Shoppe Pharmacy
- Zen Physiotherapy Dudley (formerly Physiotherapy 'n Balance), Winnipeg
- Total Rehabilitation and Sports Injuries Clinic (Nassau St N), Winnipeg
- Pembina Place Mennonite Personal Care Home, Winnipeg
- The Convalescent Home of Winnipeg, Winnipeg
- Borbely Swiss Denture Clinic, Winnipeg
- Dr. Nadine Shelton OD, Winnipeg
- Up and Running Physiotherapy, Winnipeg
- Right At Home, Winnipeg
- Mennonite Seniors Housing Network, Winnipeg
- Fair Havens Pharmacy, Winnipeg
- Liberty Athletic + Medical Supplies, Winnipeg
- Villa Cabrini, Winnipeg
Do you manage this community?
Claim this listing to update details, respond to inquiries, and manage your profile.
Claim This Listing