Create a free account to save communities, compare options, and get personalized results.
Healing Touch
1585 Markham Road, Toronto, ON
Contact for pricing: (416) 292-2101
About Healing Touch
Healing Touch is a physiotherapy clinic in Toronto, Ontario. It has a 4.9 Google rating from 415 reviews. Contact Healing Touch or send an inquiry through SeniorHome.ca to ask about availability, care and current rates.
Advertisement
Location
Open in Google MapsReviews
No reviews yet. Be the first to share your experience.
Advertisement
Frequently asked questions about Healing Touch
How much does Healing Touch cost?
Healing Touch hasn't published its rates on SeniorHome.ca. Across 24 communities in Toronto with price information, estimated starting prices average $4,241 a month. Ask the community for a written quote that includes care costs.
What type of care does Healing Touch offer?
Healing Touch offers physiotherapy. Compare other options in Toronto: physiotherapy in Toronto.
Where is Healing Touch located?
Healing Touch is located at 1585 Markham Road. See all senior living in Toronto.
How is Healing Touch rated?
Healing Touch has a Google rating of 4.9 out of 5 from 415 reviews. Ratings reflect families' and residents' experiences; a visit is the best way to judge fit.
How do I book a tour at Healing Touch?
Use the inquiry form on this page to ask about availability or book a tour. It's free, and Healing Touch will contact you directly.
Nearest to Healing Touch

Markham Corners Medical Pharmacy and clinic
Toronto, ON
3.7Contact for pricing: (365) 298-0013

Shoppers Drug Mart
Toronto, ON
3.0Contact for pricing: (365) 298-0013

Sts. Peter and Paul Residence
Toronto, ON
3.7From $1,800/mo
More senior living near Healing Touch
- MED+ Medical Equipment Distribution, Toronto
- McCowan Foot Clinic, Toronto
- JJ Healthcare Products, Toronto
- Healthy Life Physio & Wellness, Toronto
- Theramax Rehab Centre, Toronto
- Ontario Home Care Services, Toronto
- Ontario Health atHome, Scarborough
- Pro Life Wellness Retreat, Toronto
- eshan footcare, Toronto
- Yee Hong 頤康中心 (Finch), Toronto
- Professional Hearing Services Of Scarborough, Toronto
- Geriatric Medical Service, Toronto
Do you manage this community?
Claim this listing to update details, respond to inquiries, and manage your profile.
Claim This Listing