Create a free account to save communities, compare options, and get personalized results.
Walmart Vision Centre
1555 18th Avenue East, Owen Sound, ON
Contact for pricing: (519) 372-0869
About Walmart Vision Centre
Walmart Vision Centre is an eye care clinic in Owen Sound, Ontario. It has a 1.6 Google rating from 7 reviews. Contact Walmart Vision Centre or send an inquiry through SeniorHome.ca to ask about availability, care and current rates.
Advertisement
Location
Open in Google MapsReviews
No reviews yet. Be the first to share your experience.
Advertisement
Frequently asked questions about Walmart Vision Centre
How much does Walmart Vision Centre cost?
Walmart Vision Centre hasn't published its rates on SeniorHome.ca. Across 12 communities in Owen Sound with price information, estimated starting prices average $3,708 a month. Ask the community for a written quote that includes care costs.
What type of care does Walmart Vision Centre offer?
Walmart Vision Centre offers eye care & optometry. Compare other options in Owen Sound: eye care & optometry in Owen Sound.
Where is Walmart Vision Centre located?
Walmart Vision Centre is located at 1555 18th Avenue East. See all senior living in Owen Sound.
How is Walmart Vision Centre rated?
Walmart Vision Centre has a Google rating of 1.6 out of 5 from 7 reviews. Ratings reflect families' and residents' experiences; a visit is the best way to judge fit.
How do I book a tour at Walmart Vision Centre?
Use the inquiry form on this page to ask about availability or book a tour. It's free, and Walmart Vision Centre will contact you directly.
Nearest to Walmart Vision Centre

Walmart Pharmacy
Owen Sound, ON
4.3Contact for pricing: (365) 298-0013

IRIS Optometrists and Opticians - Owen Sound
Owen Sound, ON
4.9Contact for pricing: (365) 298-0013

Sound Speech & Hearing
Owen Sound, ON
3.0Contact for pricing: (365) 298-0013
More senior living near Walmart Vision Centre
- HearCANADA, Owen Sound
- Grey Bruce Hospice, Owen Sound
- Proactive Physio Plus, Owen Sound
- Seasons Retirement Community in Owen Sound, Owen Sound
- Bayshore Physical Therapy, Owen Sound
- Specsavers Owen Sound, Owen Sound
- Med-E-Ox Mobility in Motion, Owen Sound
- Southbridge Owen Sound, Owen Sound
- Pharmasave Sally's Pharmacy, Owen Sound
- Owen Sound Gardens Retirement Residence, Owen Sound
- Parker Home Health Care, Owen Sound
- East Court Residences, Owen Sound
Do you manage this community?
Claim this listing to update details, respond to inquiries, and manage your profile.
Claim This Listing