Create a free account to save communities, compare options, and get personalized results.
Vela Health Clinic
2590 Cadboro Bay Road, Victoria, BC
Contact for pricing: (250) 590-8352
About Vela Health Clinic
Vela Health Clinic is a physiotherapy clinic in Victoria, British Columbia. It has a 5.0 Google rating from 130 reviews. Contact Vela Health Clinic or send an inquiry through SeniorHome.ca to ask about availability, care and current rates.
Advertisement
Location
Open in Google MapsReviews
No reviews yet. Be the first to share your experience.
Advertisement
Frequently asked questions about Vela Health Clinic
How much does Vela Health Clinic cost?
Vela Health Clinic hasn't published its rates on SeniorHome.ca. Across 19 communities in Victoria with price information, estimated starting prices average $3,279 a month. Ask the community for a written quote that includes care costs.
What type of care does Vela Health Clinic offer?
Vela Health Clinic offers physiotherapy. Compare other options in Victoria: physiotherapy in Victoria.
Where is Vela Health Clinic located?
Vela Health Clinic is located at 2590 Cadboro Bay Road. See all senior living in Victoria.
How is Vela Health Clinic rated?
Vela Health Clinic has a Google rating of 5 out of 5 from 130 reviews. Ratings reflect families' and residents' experiences; a visit is the best way to judge fit.
How do I book a tour at Vela Health Clinic?
Use the inquiry form on this page to ask about availability or book a tour. It's free, and Vela Health Clinic will contact you directly.
Nearest to Vela Health Clinic

Estevan Pharmacy
Victoria, BC
4.9Contact for pricing: (236) 239-2909

PhysioClarity
Victoria, BC
5.0Contact for pricing: (236) 239-2909

Estevan Optometry Clinic
Victoria, BC
5.0Contact for pricing: (236) 239-2909
More senior living near Vela Health Clinic
- Function Centre for Health, Victoria
- Marrion Village, Victoria
- Purely Optometry, Victoria
- Royal Jubilee Denture Clinic, Victoria
- The Medicine Shoppe Pharmacy, Victoria
- Dr. John Poon, Victoria
- Foul Bay Physiotherapy, Victoria
- Elgin Gardens, Victoria
- Save-On-Foods, Victoria
- Oak bay, Victoria
- HearingLife, Victoria
- HearCANADA, Victoria
Do you manage this community?
Claim this listing to update details, respond to inquiries, and manage your profile.
Claim This Listing