Create a free account to save communities, compare options, and get personalized results.
The Medicine Shoppe Pharmacy
1701 8 Street East, Saskatoon, SK
Contact for pricing: (306) 931-1222
About The Medicine Shoppe Pharmacy
The Medicine Shoppe Pharmacy is a pharmacy in Saskatoon, Saskatchewan. It has a 5.0 Google rating from 21 reviews. Contact The Medicine Shoppe Pharmacy or send an inquiry through SeniorHome.ca to ask about availability, care and current rates.
Advertisement
Location
Open in Google MapsReviews
No reviews yet. Be the first to share your experience.
Advertisement
Frequently asked questions about The Medicine Shoppe Pharmacy
How much does The Medicine Shoppe Pharmacy cost?
The Medicine Shoppe Pharmacy hasn't published its rates on SeniorHome.ca. Across 18 communities in Saskatoon with price information, estimated starting prices average $1,815 a month. Ask the community for a written quote that includes care costs.
What type of care does The Medicine Shoppe Pharmacy offer?
The Medicine Shoppe Pharmacy offers pharmacies. Compare other options in Saskatoon: pharmacies in Saskatoon.
Where is The Medicine Shoppe Pharmacy located?
The Medicine Shoppe Pharmacy is located at 1701 8 Street East. See all senior living in Saskatoon.
How is The Medicine Shoppe Pharmacy rated?
The Medicine Shoppe Pharmacy has a Google rating of 5 out of 5 from 21 reviews. Ratings reflect families' and residents' experiences; a visit is the best way to judge fit.
How do I book a tour at The Medicine Shoppe Pharmacy?
Use the inquiry form on this page to ask about availability or book a tour. It's free, and The Medicine Shoppe Pharmacy will contact you directly.
Nearest to The Medicine Shoppe Pharmacy

Hear2Understand Audiology Services
Saskatoon, SK
3.9Contact for pricing: (236) 239-2909

College Park Podiatry
Saskatoon, SK
4.3Contact for pricing: (236) 239-2909

Dr. Matthew Jones
Saskatoon, SK
3.7Contact for pricing: (236) 239-2909
More senior living near The Medicine Shoppe Pharmacy
- Sobeys Varsity Common, Saskatoon
- InVision Eyecare, Saskatoon
- Revitalize Physiotherapy & Rehab, Saskatoon
- North 49 Physio Therapy & Dizziness Centre, Saskatoon
- Sound Impressions Hearing Centre, Saskatoon
- New Look Eyewear (Formerly Vogue Optical), Saskatoon
- CBI Health - Saskatoon Preston Centre, Saskatoon
- CarePro Home Care Services, Saskatoon
- Allied Denture Clinic, Saskatoon
- SPEX By Ryan, Saskatoon
- Vida Care Homes, Saskatoon
- Alto Hearing, Saskatoon
Do you manage this community?
Claim this listing to update details, respond to inquiries, and manage your profile.
Claim This Listing