Create a free account to save communities, compare options, and get personalized results.
Strength Through Motion
2251 Number 5 Road, Richmond, BC
Contact for pricing: (604) 630-8815
About Strength Through Motion
Strength Through Motion is a physiotherapy clinic in Richmond, British Columbia. It has a 4.9 Google rating from 259 reviews. Contact Strength Through Motion or send an inquiry through SeniorHome.ca to ask about availability, care and current rates.
Advertisement
Location
Open in Google MapsReviews
No reviews yet. Be the first to share your experience.
Advertisement
Frequently asked questions about Strength Through Motion
How much does Strength Through Motion cost?
Strength Through Motion hasn't published its rates on SeniorHome.ca. Across 8 communities in Richmond with price information, estimated starting prices average $4,434 a month. Ask the community for a written quote that includes care costs.
What type of care does Strength Through Motion offer?
Strength Through Motion offers physiotherapy. Compare other options in Richmond: physiotherapy in Richmond.
Where is Strength Through Motion located?
Strength Through Motion is located at 2251 Number 5 Road. See all senior living in Richmond.
How is Strength Through Motion rated?
Strength Through Motion has a Google rating of 4.9 out of 5 from 259 reviews. Ratings reflect families' and residents' experiences; a visit is the best way to judge fit.
How do I book a tour at Strength Through Motion?
Use the inquiry form on this page to ask about availability or book a tour. It's free, and Strength Through Motion will contact you directly.
Nearest to Strength Through Motion

Alliance Mobility Solutions
Richmond, BC
4.8Contact for pricing: (236) 239-2909

Seventh Chakra Healing
Richmond, BC
4.9Contact for pricing: (236) 239-2909

Pinegrove Place
Richmond, BC
3.2From $3,348/moest.
More senior living near Strength Through Motion
- 101 Mobility of Vancouver, Richmond
- Shoppers Drug Mart, Richmond
- Cambie Physiotherapy and Health Clinic, Richmond
- HealthPlus Pharmacy #1, Richmond
- Unique Medical Supply, Richmond
- Nightingale Medical Supplies - HQ Limited Inventory, Vancouver
- Green Oak Home Care Services, Richmond
- Verve Senior Living, Richmond
- Just Like Family Home Care - Richmond & Delta, Richmond
- South Vancouver Physiotherapy Clinic, Vancouver
- Loblaw Pharmacy, Vancouver
- Francisco Village, Richmond
Do you manage this community?
Claim this listing to update details, respond to inquiries, and manage your profile.
Claim This Listing