Create a free account to save communities, compare options, and get personalized results.
Sobeys Pharmacy Windsor Street
2651 Windsor Street, Halifax, NS
Contact for pricing: (902) 453-1430
About Sobeys Pharmacy Windsor Street
Sobeys Pharmacy Windsor Street is a pharmacy in Halifax, Nova Scotia. It has a 4.0 Google rating from 13 reviews. Contact Sobeys Pharmacy Windsor Street or send an inquiry through SeniorHome.ca to ask about availability, care and current rates.
Advertisement
Location
Open in Google MapsReviews
No reviews yet. Be the first to share your experience.
Advertisement
Frequently asked questions about Sobeys Pharmacy Windsor Street
How much does Sobeys Pharmacy Windsor Street cost?
Sobeys Pharmacy Windsor Street hasn't published its rates on SeniorHome.ca. Across 7 communities in Halifax with price information, estimated starting prices average $2,027 a month. Ask the community for a written quote that includes care costs.
What type of care does Sobeys Pharmacy Windsor Street offer?
Sobeys Pharmacy Windsor Street offers pharmacies. Compare other options in Halifax: pharmacies in Halifax.
Where is Sobeys Pharmacy Windsor Street located?
Sobeys Pharmacy Windsor Street is located at 2651 Windsor Street. See all senior living in Halifax.
How is Sobeys Pharmacy Windsor Street rated?
Sobeys Pharmacy Windsor Street has a Google rating of 4 out of 5 from 13 reviews. Ratings reflect families' and residents' experiences; a visit is the best way to judge fit.
How do I book a tour at Sobeys Pharmacy Windsor Street?
Use the inquiry form on this page to ask about availability or book a tour. It's free, and Sobeys Pharmacy Windsor Street will contact you directly.
Nearest to Sobeys Pharmacy Windsor Street

Hearing Institute Atlantic - Part of HearingLife
Halifax, NS
4.8Contact for pricing: (902) 201-2570

Lawtons Drugs Gladstone
Halifax, NS
3.6Contact for pricing: (902) 201-2570

I live with dementia
Halifax, NS
Contact for pricing: (902) 201-2570
More senior living near Sobeys Pharmacy Windsor Street
- MEND|RX Halifax - (Physiotherapy, Massage Therapy, Chiropractic), Halifax
- Nova Scotia Hearing & Speech, Halifax
- North End Pharmacy, Halifax
- Earth Angels Home Care - Halifax, Halifax
- Synergy Physiotherapy + Pilates, Halifax
- Young Kempt Physiotherapy and Massage Therapy Centre, Halifax
- Miller Optometry, Halifax
- Boyd's Pharmasave, Halifax
- Pharmasave, Halifax
- Maze Pharmacy, Halifax
- Boost Health Clinic, Halifax
- Forte Physical Therapy, Halifax
Do you manage this community?
Claim this listing to update details, respond to inquiries, and manage your profile.
Claim This Listing