Create a free account to save communities, compare options, and get personalized results.
Shoppers Drug Mart
50 Rideau Street, Ottawa, ON
Contact for pricing: (613) 236-2533
About Shoppers Drug Mart
Shoppers Drug Mart is a pharmacy in Ottawa, Ontario. It has a 3.3 Google rating from 200 reviews. Contact Shoppers Drug Mart or send an inquiry through SeniorHome.ca to ask about availability, care and current rates.
Advertisement
Location
Open in Google MapsReviews
No reviews yet. Be the first to share your experience.
Advertisement
Frequently asked questions about Shoppers Drug Mart
How much does Shoppers Drug Mart cost?
Shoppers Drug Mart hasn't published its rates on SeniorHome.ca. Across 54 communities in Ottawa with price information, estimated starting prices average $3,877 a month. Ask the community for a written quote that includes care costs.
What type of care does Shoppers Drug Mart offer?
Shoppers Drug Mart offers pharmacies. Compare other options in Ottawa: pharmacies in Ottawa.
Where is Shoppers Drug Mart located?
Shoppers Drug Mart is located at 50 Rideau Street. See all senior living in Ottawa.
How is Shoppers Drug Mart rated?
Shoppers Drug Mart has a Google rating of 3.3 out of 5 from 200 reviews. Ratings reflect families' and residents' experiences; a visit is the best way to judge fit.
How do I book a tour at Shoppers Drug Mart?
Use the inquiry form on this page to ask about availability or book a tour. It's free, and Shoppers Drug Mart will contact you directly.
Nearest to Shoppers Drug Mart

Rideau Optometric - CF Rideau Centre
Ottawa, ON
4.1Contact for pricing: (365) 298-0013

LensCrafters
Ottawa, ON
4.7Contact for pricing: (365) 298-0013

Laurier Optical Rideau Centre
Ottawa, ON
4.6Contact for pricing: (365) 298-0013
More senior living near Shoppers Drug Mart
- Bailey Nelson & Optometry - Rideau Centre, Ottawa
- For Eyes By Clearly, Ottawa
- I See Optometry / Je vois optométrie, Ottawa
- Dr Doris Lu, Optometrist, Ottawa
- Bastien & Prizant Optometry, Partners of FYidoctors, Ottawa
- Résidence Montfort Renaissance, Ottawa
- Albert Opticians, Ottawa
- Motion Matters Physiotherapy - Physiotherapy Ottawa, Ottawa
- Activ Physio, Ottawa
- Shoppers Drug Mart, Ottawa
- Shoppers Drug Mart, Ottawa
- Rexall Drugstore, Ottawa
Do you manage this community?
Claim this listing to update details, respond to inquiries, and manage your profile.
Claim This Listing