Create a free account to save communities, compare options, and get personalized results.
Shoppers Drug Mart
183 Lakeshore Road West, Oakville, ON
Contact for pricing: (905) 849-8878
About Shoppers Drug Mart
Shoppers Drug Mart is a pharmacy in Oakville, Ontario. It has a 4.5 Google rating from 45 reviews. Contact Shoppers Drug Mart or send an inquiry through SeniorHome.ca to ask about availability, care and current rates.
Advertisement
Location
Open in Google MapsReviews
No reviews yet. Be the first to share your experience.
Advertisement
Frequently asked questions about Shoppers Drug Mart
How much does Shoppers Drug Mart cost?
Shoppers Drug Mart hasn't published its rates on SeniorHome.ca. Across 20 communities in Oakville with price information, estimated starting prices average $3,946 a month. Ask the community for a written quote that includes care costs.
What type of care does Shoppers Drug Mart offer?
Shoppers Drug Mart offers pharmacies. Compare other options in Oakville: pharmacies in Oakville.
Where is Shoppers Drug Mart located?
Shoppers Drug Mart is located at 183 Lakeshore Road West. See all senior living in Oakville.
How is Shoppers Drug Mart rated?
Shoppers Drug Mart has a Google rating of 4.5 out of 5 from 45 reviews. Ratings reflect families' and residents' experiences; a visit is the best way to judge fit.
How do I book a tour at Shoppers Drug Mart?
Use the inquiry form on this page to ask about availability or book a tour. It's free, and Shoppers Drug Mart will contact you directly.
Nearest to Shoppers Drug Mart

Dorval Physio
Oakville, ON
4.9Contact for pricing: (365) 298-0013

Trafalgar Park Older Adults Centre
Oakville, ON
4.6From $4,050/moest.

Dr. J C Mungar Optometrist Oakville
Oakville, ON
4.9Contact for pricing: (365) 298-0013
More senior living near Shoppers Drug Mart
- HearingLife, Oakville
- Acclaim Health Bond Club, Oakville
- Venvi The Kensington Oakville, Oakville
- Trafalgar Senior Homes, Oakville
- Leon Pharmacy, Oakville
- Hearing Test Clinic - Life Hearing Solutions Oakville, Oakville
- Silver Cross, Oakville
- Pharmasave Speers Pharmacy, Oakville
- Oakville Care Pharmacy, Oakville
- Apti Physiotherapy & Beyond, Oakville
- Optometrist Oakville, Oakville
- Next Optical, Oakville
Do you manage this community?
Claim this listing to update details, respond to inquiries, and manage your profile.
Claim This Listing