Create a free account to save communities, compare options, and get personalized results.
Résidence J.a. de Sève
545, rue De La Gauchetière Est, Montreal, QC
Contact for pricing: (514) 843-3739
About Résidence J.a. de Sève
Résidence J.a. de Sève est une résidence pour aînés à Montreal, Québec. C'est une résidence privée pour aînés (RPA) certifiée, pour les aînés semi-autonomes. Communiquez avec Résidence J.a. de Sève ou envoyez une demande au moyen de SeniorHome.ca pour connaître les disponibilités, les soins offerts et les tarifs actuels.
Licensing & inspections
Certified private seniors' residence (RPA)
Québec Ministère de la Santé et des Services sociaux
- Status
- Certified
- Clientele
- For semi-independent seniors
From the provincial public register, last checked October 2, 2026 (how we match records).
Location
Open in Google MapsReviews
No reviews yet. Be the first to share your experience.
Frequently asked questions about Résidence J.a. de Sève
How much does Résidence J.a. de Sève cost?
Résidence J.a. de Sève hasn't published its rates on SeniorHome.ca. Across 61 communities in Montreal with price information, estimated starting prices average $1,683 a month. Ask the community for a written quote that includes care costs.
What type of care does Résidence J.a. de Sève offer?
Résidence J.a. de Sève offers retirement residences. Compare other options in Montreal: retirement residences in Montreal.
Where is Résidence J.a. de Sève located?
Résidence J.a. de Sève is located at 545, rue De La Gauchetière Est. See all senior living in Montreal.
How do I book a tour at Résidence J.a. de Sève?
Use the inquiry form on this page to ask about availability or book a tour. It's free, and Résidence J.a. de Sève will contact you directly.
Nearest to Résidence J.a. de Sève

Hearing Aids Westmount - Audioprothésiste & Hearing Test
Montreal, QC
Contact for pricing: (438) 619-1199

Audiologiste Montreal - Test Auditif - Polyclinique Centre Ville ORL
Montreal, QC
5.0Contact for pricing: (438) 619-1199

Réseau Vos Oreilles - Audioprothésiste Montréal & Appareil Auditif
Montreal, QC
5.0Contact for pricing: (438) 619-1199
More senior living near Résidence J.a. de Sève
- Résidence Mont-Carmel, Montreal
- Logement Communautaire Chinois Phase Ii, Montreal
- L'Hôpital Chinois de Montréal, Montreal
- Centre d'Hébergement Paul-Émile-Léger, Montreal
- Accommodation center Paul-Émile Léger, Montreal
- Les Résidences Soleil Manoir Plaza, Montreal
- Centre d'Hébergement Ernest-Routhier, Montreal
- Centre d'Hébergement Jeanne-Mance, Montreal
- CHSLD Saint-Georges, Montreal
- Le Groupe Forget, Audioprothésistes (succursale Maisonneuve - Montréal), Montreal
- Maison Urbaine, Montreal
- AuraVu Medical, Montreal
Do you manage this community?
Claim this listing to update details, respond to inquiries, and manage your profile.
Claim This Listing