Skip to main content

Create a free account to save communities, compare options, and get personalized results.

Mary's Abide-A-While Home

188 Water Street, Shelburne, NS

Contact for pricing: (902) 875-4384

Send an inquiry

About Mary's Abide-A-While Home

Mary's Abide-A-While Home is an assisted living residence in Shelburne, Nova Scotia. It is a licensed long-term care facility in Nova Scotia, with inspection reports published by the province. It has room for 14 residents. Contact Mary's Abide-A-While Home or send an inquiry through SeniorHome.ca to ask about availability, care and current rates.

Licensing & inspections

Licensed long-term care facility

Nova Scotia Department of Seniors and Long-term Care

Status
Licensed
Most recent inspection
June 2025 (Inspection report)
Inspections in the past 12 months
0
Type
Residential Care Facility, 14 beds
View Nova Scotia's inspection reports →

From the provincial public register, last checked October 3, 2026 (how we match records). Read the inspection reports for findings; the number of inspections alone doesn’t indicate quality, since follow-ups and complaint inspections add to it.

Location

Open in Google Maps

Reviews

No reviews yet. Be the first to share your experience.

Write a Review

Frequently asked questions about Mary's Abide-A-While Home

What type of care does Mary's Abide-A-While Home offer?

Mary's Abide-A-While Home offers assisted living. Compare other options in Shelburne: assisted living in Shelburne.

Where is Mary's Abide-A-While Home located?

Mary's Abide-A-While Home is located at 188 Water Street. See all senior living in Shelburne.

How do I book a tour at Mary's Abide-A-While Home?

Use the inquiry form on this page to ask about availability or book a tour. It's free, and Mary's Abide-A-While Home will contact you directly.

Nearest to Mary's Abide-A-While Home

More senior living near Mary's Abide-A-While Home

All senior living in Shelburne →

Do you manage this community?

Claim this listing to update details, respond to inquiries, and manage your profile.

Claim This Listing

Interested in Mary's Abide-A-While Home?