Create a free account to save communities, compare options, and get personalized results.
Foot Fix
6960 Mumford Road, Halifax, NS
Contact for pricing: (902) 453-1126
About Foot Fix
Foot Fix is a foot care clinic in Halifax, Nova Scotia. It has a 4.2 Google rating from 25 reviews. Contact Foot Fix or send an inquiry through SeniorHome.ca to ask about availability, care and current rates.
Advertisement
Location
Open in Google MapsReviews
No reviews yet. Be the first to share your experience.
Advertisement
Frequently asked questions about Foot Fix
How much does Foot Fix cost?
Foot Fix hasn't published its rates on SeniorHome.ca. Across 7 communities in Halifax with price information, estimated starting prices average $2,027 a month. Ask the community for a written quote that includes care costs.
What type of care does Foot Fix offer?
Foot Fix offers foot care & podiatry. Compare other options in Halifax: foot care & podiatry in Halifax.
Where is Foot Fix located?
Foot Fix is located at 6960 Mumford Road. See all senior living in Halifax.
How is Foot Fix rated?
Foot Fix has a Google rating of 4.2 out of 5 from 25 reviews. Ratings reflect families' and residents' experiences; a visit is the best way to judge fit.
How do I book a tour at Foot Fix?
Use the inquiry form on this page to ask about availability or book a tour. It's free, and Foot Fix will contact you directly.
Nearest to Foot Fix

Hearing and Speech Nova Scotia
Halifax, NS
3.0Contact for pricing: (902) 201-2570

Shoppers Drug Mart
Halifax, NS
3.6Contact for pricing: (902) 201-2570

Sobeys Pharmacy Travel Wellness
Halifax, NS
2.4Contact for pricing: (902) 201-2570
More senior living near Foot Fix
- Amplifon Clinic Halifax, Halifax
- Walmart Pharmacy, Halifax
- Novasound Hearing & Balance Center, Halifax
- Bennett Podiatric Medical Centre, Halifax
- Mumford Guardian Pharmacy, Halifax
- Chebucto Links, Halifax
- Beltone Hearing Care Centre, Halifax
- Regatta Point, Halifax
- The Medicine Shoppe Pharmacy, Halifax
- Nova Leap Health, Halifax
- Star Medical & Bed Rentals, Halifax
- Lifemark Bayers Road, Halifax
Do you manage this community?
Claim this listing to update details, respond to inquiries, and manage your profile.
Claim This Listing