Create a free account to save communities, compare options, and get personalized results.
Covenant Care Holy Cross Manor
70 Evanspark Manor NW, Calgary, AB
Contact for pricing: (587) 230-7070
About Covenant Care Holy Cross Manor
Covenant Care Holy Cross Manor is an assisted living residence in Calgary, Alberta. It is licensed assisted living accommodation with 108 units, inspected under Alberta's continuing care accommodation standards. It has a 4.5 Google rating from 21 reviews. Contact Covenant Care Holy Cross Manor or send an inquiry through SeniorHome.ca to ask about availability, care and current rates.
Licensing & inspections
Licensed continuing care / supportive living
Alberta continuing care accommodation standards
- Status
- Licensed
- Licensee
- Covenant Care
- Most recent inspection
- November 5, 2025 (CCHSS Inspection: non-compliance found)
- Inspections in the past 12 months
- 1
- Open non-compliances
- 0
- Type
- Assisted Living Accommodation, 108 units
From the provincial public register, last checked October 3, 2026 (how we match records). Read the inspection reports for findings; the number of inspections alone doesn’t indicate quality, since follow-ups and complaint inspections add to it.
Location
Open in Google MapsReviews
No reviews yet. Be the first to share your experience.
Frequently asked questions about Covenant Care Holy Cross Manor
How much does Covenant Care Holy Cross Manor cost?
Covenant Care Holy Cross Manor hasn't published its rates on SeniorHome.ca. Across 42 communities in Calgary with price information, estimated starting prices average $3,844 a month. Ask the community for a written quote that includes care costs.
What type of care does Covenant Care Holy Cross Manor offer?
Covenant Care Holy Cross Manor offers assisted living. Compare other options in Calgary: assisted living in Calgary.
Where is Covenant Care Holy Cross Manor located?
Covenant Care Holy Cross Manor is located at 70 Evanspark Manor NW. See all senior living in Calgary.
How is Covenant Care Holy Cross Manor rated?
Covenant Care Holy Cross Manor has a Google rating of 4.5 out of 5 from 21 reviews. Ratings reflect families' and residents' experiences; a visit is the best way to judge fit.
How do I book a tour at Covenant Care Holy Cross Manor?
Use the inquiry form on this page to ask about availability or book a tour. It's free, and Covenant Care Holy Cross Manor will contact you directly.
Nearest to Covenant Care Holy Cross Manor

Dulcina Hospice
Calgary, AB
4.7Contact for pricing: (587) 415-0232

St. Marguerite Manor
Calgary, AB
3.7Contact for pricing: (587) 415-0232

Evanston Summit
Calgary, AB
4.9Contact for pricing: (587) 415-0232
More senior living near Covenant Care Holy Cross Manor
- Evanston Grand Village, Calgary
- Sage Hill Retirement Residence, Calgary
- Harbours Of Newport Retirement Residence (The), Calgary
- Bethany Care Centre - Harvest Hills, Calgary
- YYC Compassionate Caregivers, Calgary
- Venvi The Edgemont, Calgary
- Amuma Care Prestige Home, Calgary
- Compassion Senior Care, Calgary
- The Manor Village Huntington Hills - Retirement Home, Calgary
- The Hearing Loss Clinic, Calgary
- Senior Home Care by Angels, Calgary
- The Hearing Place, Calgary
Do you manage this community?
Claim this listing to update details, respond to inquiries, and manage your profile.
Claim This Listing