Create a free account to save communities, compare options, and get personalized results.
Carewest Royal Park
4222 Sarcee Road SW, Calgary, AB
Contact for pricing: (403) 240-7475
About Carewest Royal Park
Carewest Royal Park is an assisted living residence in Calgary, Alberta. It is licensed continuing care with 50 units, inspected under Alberta's continuing care accommodation standards. Contact Carewest Royal Park or send an inquiry through SeniorHome.ca to ask about availability, care and current rates.
Licensing & inspections
Licensed continuing care / supportive living
Alberta continuing care accommodation standards
- Status
- Licensed
- Licensee
- Carewest
- Most recent inspection
- September 10, 2025 (CCHSS Inspection: non-compliance found)
- Inspections in the past 12 months
- 0
- Open non-compliances
- 0
- Type
- Long Term Care Accommodation, 50 units
From the provincial public register, last checked October 3, 2026 (how we match records). Read the inspection reports for findings; the number of inspections alone doesn’t indicate quality, since follow-ups and complaint inspections add to it.
Location
Open in Google MapsReviews
No reviews yet. Be the first to share your experience.
Frequently asked questions about Carewest Royal Park
How much does Carewest Royal Park cost?
Carewest Royal Park hasn't published its rates on SeniorHome.ca. Across 42 communities in Calgary with price information, estimated starting prices average $3,844 a month. Ask the community for a written quote that includes care costs.
What type of care does Carewest Royal Park offer?
Carewest Royal Park offers assisted living. Compare other options in Calgary: assisted living in Calgary.
Where is Carewest Royal Park located?
Carewest Royal Park is located at 4222 Sarcee Road SW. See all senior living in Calgary.
How is Carewest Royal Park rated?
Carewest Royal Park has a Google rating of 5 out of 5 from 4 reviews. Ratings reflect families' and residents' experiences; a visit is the best way to judge fit.
How do I book a tour at Carewest Royal Park?
Use the inquiry form on this page to ask about availability or book a tour. It's free, and Carewest Royal Park will contact you directly.
Nearest to Carewest Royal Park

Royal Park Retirement Residence
Calgary, AB
4.7From $2,864/mo

Bethany Village
Calgary, AB
3.6Contact for pricing: (587) 415-0232

The Campus Of Currie Green - The Davenport House
Calgary, AB
4.6$6,000 – $11,000/mo
More senior living near Carewest Royal Park
- Carewest Sarcee, Calgary
- Right at Home - In-Home Health Care, Calgary
- The Mad Tasker Complete Home Care, Calgary
- Glamorgan Care Centre, Calgary
- Richmond Park Manor, Calgary
- TheKey - Senior Home Care, Calgary
- Staywell Manor Village, Calgary
- Carewest Garrison Green, Calgary
- Garrison Green Seniors Community, Calgary
- Manor Village At Garrison Woods (The), Calgary
- Silvera For Seniors - Westview Residence West, Calgary
- Westview Towne Suites, Calgary
Do you manage this community?
Claim this listing to update details, respond to inquiries, and manage your profile.
Claim This Listing