Create a free account to save communities, compare options, and get personalized results.
Bluenose Physiotherapy
976 Ritchie Drive, Halifax, NS
Contact for pricing: (902) 229-6912
About Bluenose Physiotherapy
Bluenose Physiotherapy is a physiotherapy clinic in Halifax, Nova Scotia. It has a 4.2 Google rating from 5 reviews. Contact Bluenose Physiotherapy or send an inquiry through SeniorHome.ca to ask about availability, care and current rates.
Advertisement
Location
Open in Google MapsReviews
No reviews yet. Be the first to share your experience.
Advertisement
Frequently asked questions about Bluenose Physiotherapy
How much does Bluenose Physiotherapy cost?
Bluenose Physiotherapy hasn't published its rates on SeniorHome.ca. Across 7 communities in Halifax with price information, estimated starting prices average $2,027 a month. Ask the community for a written quote that includes care costs.
What type of care does Bluenose Physiotherapy offer?
Bluenose Physiotherapy offers physiotherapy. Compare other options in Halifax: physiotherapy in Halifax.
Where is Bluenose Physiotherapy located?
Bluenose Physiotherapy is located at 976 Ritchie Drive. See all senior living in Halifax.
How is Bluenose Physiotherapy rated?
Bluenose Physiotherapy has a Google rating of 4.2 out of 5 from 5 reviews. Ratings reflect families' and residents' experiences; a visit is the best way to judge fit.
How do I book a tour at Bluenose Physiotherapy?
Use the inquiry form on this page to ask about availability or book a tour. It's free, and Bluenose Physiotherapy will contact you directly.
Nearest to Bluenose Physiotherapy

Dalhousie Physiotherapy Clinic - Dalplex
Halifax, NS
4.5Contact for pricing: (902) 201-2570

Lifemark Sport Saint Mary's
Halifax, NS
5.0Contact for pricing: (902) 201-2570

Rehabilitation Centre
Halifax, NS
3.8Contact for pricing: (902) 201-2570
More senior living near Bluenose Physiotherapy
- Nova Pharmacy, Halifax
- Maze Rx Pharmacy, Halifax
- At Home Homecare, Halifax
- VCC Health Centre - Vertigo, Balance & Dizziness Clinic, Halifax
- Connect Hearing Halifax - Spring Garden Road, Halifax
- Monarch Denture Clinic, Halifax
- University Physiotherapy, Halifax
- Lawtons Drugs Spring Garden, Halifax
- Kachan Roy Physiotherapy, Halifax
- Colonial Nursing Home, Halifax
- Joseph Howe Manor, Halifax
- Sobeys Pharmacy Queen Street, Halifax
Do you manage this community?
Claim this listing to update details, respond to inquiries, and manage your profile.
Claim This Listing