Create a free account to save communities, compare options, and get personalized results.
Bethany Calgary
916 18A St NW, Calgary, AB
Contact for pricing: (403) 284-6000
About Bethany Calgary
Bethany Calgary is an assisted living residence in Calgary, Alberta. It is licensed assisted living accommodation with 19 units, inspected under Alberta's continuing care accommodation standards. It has a 3.1 Google rating from 81 reviews. Contact Bethany Calgary or send an inquiry through SeniorHome.ca to ask about availability, care and current rates.
Licensing & inspections
Licensed continuing care / supportive living
Alberta continuing care accommodation standards
- Status
- Licensed
- Licensee
- Bethany Care Society
- Most recent inspection
- October 20, 2025 (CCHSS Investigation: compliant)
- Inspections in the past 12 months
- 1
- Open non-compliances
- 6
- Type
- Assisted Living Accommodation, 19 units
Open non-compliances
- The care plan reflects the findings of the assessment and is kept up to date. (issued December 5, 2023)
- Client's Care Plan is created and reviewed by an Interdisciplinary Team conference. (issued December 5, 2023)
- Client's Care Plan is reviewed. (issued December 5, 2023)
- Policies and procedures regarding safe water temperatures are documented and implemented. (issued December 5, 2023)
- Policies and procedures regarding Restraint use are documented and implemented. (issued December 5, 2023)
From the provincial public register, last checked October 3, 2026 (how we match records). Read the inspection reports for findings; the number of inspections alone doesn’t indicate quality, since follow-ups and complaint inspections add to it.
Location
Open in Google MapsReviews
No reviews yet. Be the first to share your experience.
Frequently asked questions about Bethany Calgary
How much does Bethany Calgary cost?
Bethany Calgary hasn't published its rates on SeniorHome.ca. Across 42 communities in Calgary with price information, estimated starting prices average $3,844 a month. Ask the community for a written quote that includes care costs.
What type of care does Bethany Calgary offer?
Bethany Calgary offers assisted living. Compare other options in Calgary: assisted living in Calgary.
Where is Bethany Calgary located?
Bethany Calgary is located at 916 18A St NW. See all senior living in Calgary.
How is Bethany Calgary rated?
Bethany Calgary has a Google rating of 3.1 out of 5 from 81 reviews. Ratings reflect families' and residents' experiences; a visit is the best way to judge fit.
How do I book a tour at Bethany Calgary?
Use the inquiry form on this page to ask about availability or book a tour. It's free, and Bethany Calgary will contact you directly.
Nearest to Bethany Calgary

Silvera For Seniors - Dream Haven Community
Calgary, AB
4.1Contact for pricing: (587) 415-0232

The Hearing Loss Clinic
Calgary, AB
4.9Contact for pricing: (587) 415-0232

Extendicare Hillcrest
Calgary, AB
2.7Contact for pricing: (587) 415-0232
More senior living near Bethany Calgary
- Always Best Care - Home Care Services in Calgary North West, Calgary
- Calgary Audiology Clinic, Calgary
- Brentwood Care Centre, Calgary
- Circle of Wisdom Elders Senior Centre, Calgary
- Eau Claire Retirement Residence, Calgary
- Senior Helpers of Calgary West, Calgary
- Calgary Elder Care, Calgary
- Silvera for Seniors - Grace Gardens, Calgary
- Cedars Villa Extendicare, Calgary
- Carewest Colonel Belcher, Calgary
- Respite Care, Calgary
- Wing Kei Crescent Heights, Calgary
Do you manage this community?
Claim this listing to update details, respond to inquiries, and manage your profile.
Claim This Listing