Create a free account to save communities, compare options, and get personalized results.
Balance Physiotherapy
851 Summer Street, New Glasgow, NS
Contact for pricing: (902) 695-5252
About Balance Physiotherapy
Balance Physiotherapy is a physiotherapy clinic in New Glasgow, Nova Scotia. It has a 4.9 Google rating from 16 reviews. Contact Balance Physiotherapy or send an inquiry through SeniorHome.ca to ask about availability, care and current rates.
Advertisement
Location
Open in Google MapsReviews
No reviews yet. Be the first to share your experience.
Advertisement
Frequently asked questions about Balance Physiotherapy
What type of care does Balance Physiotherapy offer?
Balance Physiotherapy offers physiotherapy. Compare other options in New Glasgow: physiotherapy in New Glasgow.
Where is Balance Physiotherapy located?
Balance Physiotherapy is located at 851 Summer Street. See all senior living in New Glasgow.
How is Balance Physiotherapy rated?
Balance Physiotherapy has a Google rating of 4.9 out of 5 from 16 reviews. Ratings reflect families' and residents' experiences; a visit is the best way to judge fit.
How do I book a tour at Balance Physiotherapy?
Use the inquiry form on this page to ask about availability or book a tour. It's free, and Balance Physiotherapy will contact you directly.
Nearest to Balance Physiotherapy

Shoppers Drug Mart
New Glasgow, NS
4.2Contact for pricing: (902) 201-2570

Community Pharmacy Primary Care Clinics at Shoppers Drug Mart
New Glasgow, NS
Contact for pricing: (902) 201-2570

Earth Angels Home Care - New Glasgow
New Glasgow, NS
5.0Contact for pricing: (902) 201-2570
More senior living near Balance Physiotherapy
- Lawtons Drugs East River Road, New Glasgow
- COVID-19 Vaccine Clinic @ Lawtons Pharmacy, New Glasgow
- Coady's Place, New Glasgow
- Beltone Hearing Care Centre, New Glasgow
- Glen Haven Manor, New Glasgow
- Lifemark Physiotherapy New Glasgow, New Glasgow
- Sobeys Pharmacy Aberdeen Mall, New Glasgow
- Northeast Hearing Healthcare, New Glasgow
- Community Hearing, New Glasgow
- S R Proactive Health & Physiotherapy, New Glasgow
- FameKit Foot Care, New Glasgow
- CBI Health - New Glasgow, New Glasgow
Do you manage this community?
Claim this listing to update details, respond to inquiries, and manage your profile.
Claim This Listing